Bid Publish Date
03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
13-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,246
Value
₹50,12,280
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation has released a public tender for NHIDCL/RO/A N/FY 2025 26/04 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSE CONSTRUCTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-11-2025 17:24:00 | |
| 2 | H.S.J. Enterprise | 13-11-2025 00:23:00 | |
| 3 | Kaba Infratech Pvt. Ltd. | 13-11-2025 11:58:00 | |
| 4 | Mohan Mutha Infrastructures Private Limited | 12-11-2025 18:10:00 | |
| 5 | Surendra Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. | 13-11-2025 14:46:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
03-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
03-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
13-11-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ED (P) NHIDCL
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
07-11-2025 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE