Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹95,285
Value
₹47,64,240
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Ministry of Shipping Supply of 01 (one) no. of 33 seater bus of not more than five years old to run under CISF Unit, PPA for the period of three years in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer Tender Document and e-TCN
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹47,64,240
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As per Tender Document and e-TCN
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender