TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Renovation of False Ceiling of Auditorium Building of MGG College at Karmatang under Sub Division No.I, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder. Sub Work - Renovation of IEI Auditorium Building of MG Govt. College, Mayabunder. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹23,334

Value

₹11,76,682

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical28-08-2026 14:43:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for Renovation of False Ceiling of Auditorium Building of MGG College at Karmatang under Sub Division No. I, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder. Sub Work - Renovation of IEI Auditorium Building of MG Govt. College, Mayabunder. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (NACD - APWD - Mayabunder)

Bid Opening Place

EE, NACD, APWD, MB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (NACD - APWD - Mayabunder) Tender Reference Number NIT No. 91/2026-27/EE/NACD Tender ID 2026_APWD_24334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical copy of EMD .pdf Copy of valid Electrical Board license .pdf Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf Copy of Registration for Goods Service Tax and shall be active as on due date of opening of bid .pdf Copy of Affidavit as per Para 1.2.2 of CPWD form 6 of NIT on their letter pad (contractor must su .pdf 10 (Ten) years Financial Audited statement of account from a Charted Accountant as per Form A at .pdf Bidding Capacity Form C-3 as per page No. 57 of NIT. .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 59 NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,334 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE, NACD, APWD, MB EMD Payable At EE, NACD, APWD, MB     Work Item Details Title Renovation of False Ceiling of Auditorium Building of MGG College at Karmatang under Sub Division No.I, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder. Sub Work - Renovation of IEI Auditorium Building of MG Govt. College, Mayabunder. Work Description Renovation of False Ceiling of Auditorium Building of MGG College at Karmatang under Sub Division No.I, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder. Sub Work - Renovation of IEI Auditorium Building of MG Govt. College, Mayabunder. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,76,682 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location EE, NACD, APWD, MB Pincode 744204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, NACD, APWD, MB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1305.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 1035.74 2 BOQ BOQ_25772.xls BOQ 390.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, NACD, APWD, MB Address EE, NACD, APWD, MB   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DAYAL HALDER
28-08-2026 14:43:00
2
DILIP RAJ
27-08-2026 23:22:00
3
M/s G K Construction
28-08-2026 14:06:00
4
M/s Sai Electrical Works
25-08-2026 18:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
DAYAL HALDER
L2
M/s G K Construction
L3
DILIP RAJ

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,76,682

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, NACD, APWD, MB

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6