TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹9,73,024

Value

₹32,43,413

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Department of Higher Education invites bids for (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay

Bid Opening Place

Office of Dean IPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay Tender Reference Number 6100003115 Tender ID 2026_DoHE_848029_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB .pdf (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB .xls 2 Finance (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 32,43,413] Tender Fee in ₹ 32,43,413 Fee Payable To ICAR Unit CSSRI Fee Payable At Karnal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,73,024 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FSS EMD Payable At FSS IITB     Work Item Details Title (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB Work Description (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,43,413 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FSS iitb Pincode 400076 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Dean IPS Main Building 1st floor  Pre Bid Meeting Address FSS Office of Dean IPS Main Building 1st floo  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Dean IPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf (NC-AMC) for Kitchen Fire Suppression System all across IITB 930.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT Document.pdf Bids for Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (NC-AMC) for all kitchen Suppression Systems 930.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name FSS Address Fire and Safety Section Office of Dean IPS Main Building 1st floor   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹32,43,413

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,43,413

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FSS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE