TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

08-May-2025, 12:01 pm

Bid End Date

22-May-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹42,042

Progress

RA
Issue08-May-2025, 12:01 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award02-Jul-2025, 2:01 am

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) has released a public tender for PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) (Q3) in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 66670. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : AJI Model : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags 20KG22-05-2025 11:10:33
2
GANAPATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA22-05-2025 01:51:57
3
GREEN PACKAGING HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP Plastic Bag21-05-2025 18:42:31
4
M B POLYTEX   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A20-05-2025 17:07:31
5
SHREE LAMINATORS LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YT GENERAL V220-05-2025 21:12:07
6
SINGHAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Singhal Model : SIPL-PP Bags- 40 Kg PP Seed Packings21-05-2025 18:17:12

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GANAPATI TRADERS   Under PMA Winner ₹13,80,069Item Categories : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)
L2M B POLYTEX (MII)   Under PMA₹13,86,736Item Categories : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)
L3SHREE LAMINATORS LTD (MII)   Under PMA₹15,26,743Item Categories : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)
L4GREEN PACKAGING HOUSE (MII)   Under PMA₹19,00,095Item Categories : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)
L5SINGHAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹19,98,100Item Categories : PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

GANAPATI TRADERS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹13,80,069

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-May-2025, 4:00 pm

End

03-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 66 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

66670

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7816768.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-May-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer