TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation works at Bhaskara Hostel, 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹63,550

Value

₹31,76,100

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical28-07-2026 21:31:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Astrophysics Renovation works at Bhaskara Hostel, 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP

Bid Opening Place

IIA, KORAMANGALA, Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP Tender Reference Number 97/CIVIL/RENOVATION WORKS BHASKARA/IIA/KORAMAGALA/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IIAP_916535_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed Copy of Tender Document .pdf Contract license, Experience certificate, PAN, GST AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS .pdf ATTACH THE COPY OF UTR NUMBER OF EARNESTMONEY DEPOSIT(EMD) AMOUNT PAID THROUGH RTGS/NEFT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID BOQ (BILL OF QUANTITIES) .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,550 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, Indian Institute Of Astrophysics EMD Payable At The Director, Indian Institute Of Astrophysics     Work Item Details Title Renovation works at Bhaskara Hostel, 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru Work Description Renovation works at Bhaskara Hostel, 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,76,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Bhaskara Hostel Building, Koramangala Pincode 560034 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bhaskara Hostel Building, Koramangala  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bhaskara Hostel Building, Koramangala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIA, KORAMANGALA, Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 445.44 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Tender Document 414.34 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963206.xls BOQ 419.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administritative officer Address IIA, KORAMANGALA, Bengaluru   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CRS AND COMPANY
28-07-2026 21:31:00
2
MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES
27-07-2026 14:03:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-07-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,76,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, Indian Institute Of Astrophysics

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document