Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹3,000
Value
₹41,900
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited has released a public tender for Type F2 Mini Pick up Double cabin with ladder Any Low End SUV half open from backside for carriage of man, materi als ladder etc or equivalent in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹41,900
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE