TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ERGWFB1of202627 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL MINORITIES DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE CORPORATION announces a tender for Emergent repairing by grouting to tiles joint walls floors at the basement the HQ office building of WBMDFC at Salt lake Sector1 Kol64 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL MINORITIES DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MINORITIES DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE CORPORATION

Bid Opening Place

AMBER DD 27E Sect 1 Salt Lake City Kolkata 7000

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MINORITIES DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE CORPORATION Tender Reference Number ERGWFB-1 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MDFC_1038593_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf BOQ .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ERGWFB1of202627 Work Description Emergent repairing by grouting to tiles joint walls floors at the basement the HQ office building of WBMDFC at Salt lake Sector1 Kol64 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AMBER DD 27E Sect 1 Salt Lake City Kolkata 7000 Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AMBER DD 27E Sect 1 Salt Lake City Kolkata 7000 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET 2120.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BOQ 423.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551323.xls BOQ 267.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, WBMDFC Address AMBER DD 27E Sect 1 Salt Lake City Kolkata 700064   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data