Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹30,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CA NO. GE (AF)/SGR-64/2026-27 DAY TO DAY E/M MAINTENANCE AT NO 2 AND BILLET AREA UNDER GE (AF) SRINAGAR in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
10-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer NIT and Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹30,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (AF) Srinagar
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender