TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/301(Elect.) in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,950

Value

₹5,97,488

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Inspection and Testing of Hydrogen (H2), Carbon Dioxide (CO2) and Nitrogen (N2) Gas Cylinders of 46. 7 Liter water capacity as per Gas Cylinder Rule 1981, 2004 and 2016 at SSCTPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Industrial/Medical GAS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,97,488

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

Bid Opening Place

O/o Project Head, SSCTPS, Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/301(Elect.) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_574403_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TN Doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO, SSCTPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,950 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, SSCTPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/301(Elect.) Work Description Inspection and Testing of Hydrogen (H2), Carbon Dioxide (CO2) and Nitrogen (N2) Gas Cylinders of 46.7 Liter water capacity as per Gas Cylinder Rule 1981, 2004 and 2016 at SSCTPS, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,97,488 Product Category Industrial/Medical GAS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SSCTPS, Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Project Head, SSCTPS, Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Doc 1632.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNDoc1.pdf TN Doc 14729.98 2 BOQ BOQ_1021712.xls BOQ 301.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Fourth time Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Head, SSCTPS, Suratgarh Address O/o Project Head, SSCTPS, Suratgarh   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data