TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,47,000

Value

₹73,47,400

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVPN - CMD has released a public tender for NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹73,47,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Bid Specification

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVPN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVPN - CMD||CE (Procurement) Jaipur||SE (Procurment-II) Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVPN - CMD||CE (Procurement) Jaipur||SE (Procurment-II) Jaipur Tender Reference Number NIB02/2026-27/BN 9016002604 Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_576055_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Proof of depositing Bid security or valid bid securing declaration/Processing fee/Bid cost .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical-Commercial Documents as per specification including schedules except PQR/type test .pdf Documents related to PQR except type test .pdf Documents related to type test .pdf Other Documents .pdf Additional related Documents .rar 3 Finance BOQ Price schedule Under BN-9016002604 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To As per Bid Specification Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Bid Specification EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board Work Description NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,47,400 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location All over Rajasthan Pincode 302006 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE(Proc-II) RVPN, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE(Proc-II) RVPN, M.M.Building,Gate No.03,Near Ram Mandir,Bani Park,Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board 285.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DCDB2604.pdf NIB for PURCHASE OF 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board 1490.18 2 BOQ BOQ_1024253.xls BOQ Price schedule Under BN-9016002604 252.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum No 1 under BN-9016002604 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Proc-II)RVPN Jaipur Address SE(Proc-II) RVPN, M.M.Building,Gate No.03,Near Ram Mandir,Bani Park,Jaipur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data