Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹15,00,000
Location
Progress
Health and Medical Education announces a tender for E-tender Notice No. BMOQ/678-82 for Purchase of Drugs /Consumables /LAb reagents/ Dental Items fro Medical Block Kulgam in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Medicines
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹15,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Block Medical Officer Qazigund
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender