Bid Publish Date
21-Jan-2025, 6:29 pm
Bid End Date
11-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹2,86,000
Location
Progress
RAIndian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit) invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 130. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 11-02-2025 16:33:25 | |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT I7 13700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" VA | 11-02-2025 16:00:44 | |
| 3 | CHESSY KNOWLEDGE QUOTIENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 11-02-2025 17:24:32 | |
| 4 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 14:27:50 | |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 18:59:52 | |
| 6 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 07-02-2025 17:11:57 | |
| 7 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 11-02-2025 17:42:46 | |
| 8 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT I7 13700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" VA | 11-02-2025 16:55:06 | |
| 9 | LINUX LAB TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : HPC Model : HPC DHANUSH ULTRAFAST DESKTOP COMPUTER | 11-02-2025 18:33:32 | |
| 10 | M/S ARON ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ37 | 11-02-2025 15:42:13 | |
| 11 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 15:57:49 | |
| 12 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT I7 13700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" VA | 11-02-2025 18:09:30 | |
| 13 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-763 | 11-02-2025 18:45:18 | |
| 14 | PROFESSIONAL ACHIEVERS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 11-02-2025 17:04:58 | |
| 15 | SAI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 11-02-2025 17:08:45 | |
| 16 | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT I7 13700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" VA | 11-02-2025 16:32:57 | |
| 17 | SAMYAK COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT I7 13700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" VA | 11-02-2025 17:14:20 | |
| 18 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 16:06:39 | |
| 19 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 SM | 11-02-2025 10:24:25 | |
| 20 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 31-01-2025 13:43:10 | |
| 21 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 10-02-2025 11:30:57 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹1,48,46,000 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L1 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹1,03,95,840 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L2 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹1,04,09,360 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L3 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,48,41,450 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L4 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | ₹1,52,86,570 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L5 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,54,53,880 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L6 | SAMYAK COMPUTER Under PMA | ₹1,55,87,910 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,48,46,000
Start
14-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
18-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 88 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
130
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
70
OEM Avg. Turnover
400
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a valid GST registration, and demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 70 Lakhs for the last three years. Additionally, bidders must provide documentation proving three years of past experience in supplying similar high-end desktop computers. Notably, MSEs and startups may claim exemptions from these experience requirements by submitting the necessary proof.
The technical specifications for the high-end desktop computers will include advanced processors, a minimum amount of RAM, sufficient storage capacity, and compliance with the software standards as outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Specific requirements and features will be detailed in the comprehensive tender documents, ensuring that your submissions adhere to the set benchmarks.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 286,000 and must be submitted along with the bid documents. This deposit serves to ensure that the bidders demonstrate commitment and seriousness in their proposals. Detailed payment terms will be discussed during the evaluation process.
To qualify for this tender, bidders must submit various documents, including an OEM authorization certificate, proof of meeting the experience criteria, records of past performance, and compliance documents for the BoQ specifications. It is crucial that all submitted documents are comprehensive and accurately reflect the bidder’s capabilities.
Yes, there are specific provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These entities may be exempt from certain years of experience requirements, encouraging wider participation. To avail of these exemptions, proper documentation must be submitted to substantiate their eligibility.