TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Photocopier work in mantralaya Vallabh Bhawan in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

General Administration Department - Registrar has released a public tender for Photocopier work in mantralaya Vallabh Bhawan in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

General Administration Department - Registrar

Bid Opening Place

Room No. 116, Vallabh Bhawan-1, Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain General Administration Department - Registrar Tender Reference Number f-2/2/14/0003/2025-GAD-12(1) Tender ID 2026_GADR_529121_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Notice .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 3 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Photocopier work in mantralaya Vallabh Bhawan Work Description Photocopier work in mantralaya Vallabh Bhawan NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Vallabh Bhawan, Bhopal Pincode 462004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No. 116, Vallabh Bhawan-1, Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 562.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Documents 1168.17 2 BOQ BOQ_636759.xls Financial Bid 391.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Under Secretary Address Room No. 55, Vallabh Bhawan-1, Bhopal   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data