Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 2:05 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,00,000
Value
₹50,00,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Advertisement Rights on Full Bus. Per Bus Per Month Rs. 5000 (Total for 1000 buses), EMD Rs. 5000000, Period 5 Years in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹1,250
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
ATM
Contact Details
officeNumber-7760992098 AND mobileNumber-7760992098
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
28-08-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Kindly upload all the documents as requested in Tender Documents
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Kindly upload all the documents as requested in Tender Documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender