TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Ladi Pav,Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm,Bread Brown 400 gm,Jalibi Round sweet,Khawa sweetened eva in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Jun-2025, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Jun-2025, 5:45 pm
Technical18-07-2025 11:56:17
Financial
AwardCompleted

University Grants Commission announces a tender for Ladi Pav, Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm, Bread Brown 400 gm, Jalibi Round sweet, Khawa sweetened evaporated milk in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 4540. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KANCHAN TRADERS   Under PMA
-18-07-2025 11:56:17
2
SALUNKE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-28-07-2025 00:31:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SALUNKE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Ladi Pav,Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm,Bread Brown 400 gm,Jalibi Round sweet,Khawa sweetened eva
L2
KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Ladi Pav,Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm,Bread Brown 400 gm,Jalibi Round sweet,Khawa sweetened eva

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4540

Category

Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Ladi Pav , Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm , Bread Brown 400 gm , Jalibi Round sweet , Khawa sweetened evaporated milk

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8016413.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Ladi Pav

Ladi Pav

2,500 dozen Delivery: 365 days
#2

Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm

Sandwitch Bread Gold Coin 400 gm

1,500 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#3

Bread Brown 400 gm

Bread Brown 400 gm

500 pcs Delivery: 365 days
#4

Jalibi Round sweet

Jalibi Round sweet

20 kg Delivery: 365 days
#5

Khawa sweetened evaporated milk

Khawa sweetened evaporated milk

20 kg Delivery: 365 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Jul-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jul-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer