Progress
Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Construction of RCC and CC road inside 220 132 KV switchyard at 220 132 33KV grid SS at Gelpur, Bhadrak in BHADRAK, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,75,410
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender