TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Strategic Partners for GAPL Medicentre Retail Pharmacies in DELHI in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Limited Selection of Strategic Partners for GAPL Medicentre Retail Pharmacies in DELHI-NCR in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED-HLL

Bid Opening Place

GAPL PERNEM FACTORY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Limited||GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED-HLL Tender Reference Number GAPL/MKTG/MEDICENTRE/NCR Tender ID 2026_HLL_285458_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FEE .pdf EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf GENARAL INFORMATION .pdf ANNEXURES AND SIGNED ACCEPTANCE FORMATS .pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD Fee Payable At PERNEM GOA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD EMD Payable At PERNEM GOA     Work Item Details Title Selection of Strategic Partners for GAPL Medicentre Retail Pharmacies in DELHI Work Description Selection of Strategic Partners for GAPL Medicentre Retail Pharmacies in DELHI-NCR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLILNE LINKK IN TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jul-2026 10:30 AM  Bid Opening Place GAPL PERNEM FACTORY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 126.50 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_333206.pdf PRE BID MEETING MINUTES ATTACHED 524.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Generalinformation.pdf GENERAL INFORMATION 382.40 2 Tender Documents Signed_Accepatnce_Forms_and_Annexures.pdf SIGNED ACCEPTANCE FORMS AND ANNEXURES 287.45 3 Tender Documents MEDICENTRE_TENDERDOCUMENT_NCR.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 585.33 4 Other Document EMD.pdf EMD 180.61 5 Other Document Tenderfee.pdf TENDER FEE 180.69 6 Additional Documents PriceFormat_rev_Medicentre_Del_NCR.xls PRICE BID BoQ 44.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address Goa Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Ltd Near Tuem Industrial Estate Tuem Pernem Goa. 403512   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-07-2026 10:30:00

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE