TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Apr-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹63,00,000

Value

₹63,00,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Apr-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

U. P. State Road Transport Corporation announces a tender for PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

PPP-BoT-Toll

Bid Submission Start

13-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹63,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SECRETARY CORPORATION UPSRTC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-04-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. State Road Transport Corporation

Organization Chain

U.P. State Road Transport Corporation||Chief General Manager(Technical)

Officer Inviting Bids

MD UPSRTC

Bid Opening Place

LUCKNOW

Address

Conference Hall UPSRTC HQ ,Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg , Lucknow-226001 UP, India

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. State Road Transport Corporation||Chief General Manager(Technical) Tender Reference Number 116/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1136057_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract PPP-BoT-Toll Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents including Fee details .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To SECRETARY CORPORATION UPSRTC EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh Work Description PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 63,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haidergarh Pincode 225124 Pre Bid Meeting Place LUCKNOW  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall UPSRTC HQ ,Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg , Lucknow-226001 UP, India   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Apr-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Apr-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5478.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 26Haidergarh_Lucknow_RFP_DCA_PIM.rar TENDER DOCUMENT 4539.67 2 BOQ BOQ_2121388.xls BOQ 286.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date_Extension_Corrigendum Date 2 Corrected Corrigendum Document for Date extention Other 3 Corrigendum_PreBid_Queries Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD UPSRTC Address UPSRTC HQ ,Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg , Lucknow-226001 UP, India   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data