TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and installation of Electrochemical Workstation for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Supply and installation of Electrochemical Workstation for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati in KAMRUP, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IIT Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Research and Development Section - IITG

Bid Opening Place

Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineeri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Research and Development Section - IITG Tender Reference Number IITG/RND/T159/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IITG_921962_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detail NIQ .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  4. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  7. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  8. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  9. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2  10. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 3  Purchase Orders - 3  11. Work Details  Works Completed  Works Completed Details  eProc_WorksCompleted.xls 12. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IIT Guwahati EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of Electrochemical Workstation for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati Work Description Supply and installation of Electrochemical Workstation for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineeri Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineeri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detail NIQ 625.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQT159.pdf Detail NIQ 608.05 2 BOQ BOQ_968850.xls BOQ 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Registrar Address Research and Development Section IIT Guwahati   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data