Bid Publish Date
14-Jan-2025, 12:52 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Technical Education Department announces a tender for Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor (Q2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink (Q2) in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 932. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A STAR INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5648H8-4K (V24.10 AH) | 05-02-2025 13:40:15 | |
| 2 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5648H8-4K (V24.10 AH) | 07-02-2025 15:02:35 | |
| 3 | Shakti Advance Tech Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5648H8-4K (V24.10 AH) | 08-02-2025 12:46:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A STAR INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor,Por | |
| L2 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor,Por | |
| L3 | Shakti Advance Tech Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor,Por |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
932
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
11
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) , CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor (Q2) , Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
08-Feb-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
08-Feb-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
01-Feb-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
01-Feb-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
30-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
30-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
27-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
27-Jan-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid GST number, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹1 Lakh, providing OEM certification, possessing at least 3 years of past experience in similar projects, and achieving a minimum of 80% past performance rate.
Bidders are required to submit several documents, including compliance reports with the BoQ specifications, Experience Criteria, Past Performance confirmations, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documentation requested in the ATC.
The registration process for this tender requires bidders to be established entities with an active GST registration. Detailed submission instructions can be found within the tender documents.
Bidders must follow the technical specifications outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), ensuring that all proposed equipment meets quality standards and performance requirements stated in the tender documents.
All submitted materials and systems must comply with specified quality standards as defined in the procurement guidelines. These may include ISO certifications or equivalent quality assurance measures.
Yes, bidders must ensure compliance with all outlined requirements in the tender documents, including adherence to technical specifications and financial criteria.
Details regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) will be specified in the main tender documents. Bidders are required to submit EMD to ensure commitment to the bidding process.
Bidders must agree to performance security requirements as stipulated in the tender. The conditions for performance security will be detailed within the awarded contract documents.
Details of payment terms will be outlined in the final contract terms post-bid acceptance, ensuring clarity on payment milestones and conditions.
The price evaluation process will consider the total value of bids submitted, complying with the evaluation criteria stated. The H1 rule will eliminate the highest priced bids to ensure fairness.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the specified tender platform, ensuring all required documentation and forms are included in the submission.
Key timelines related to the tender process are defined in the documents. Bidders are responsible for adhering to submission deadlines as outlined in the tender.
The evaluation and selection process involves a multi-step review of bids based on compliance with technical and financial requirements, as well as past performance metrics.
Bidders will receive notifications regarding the results via the tender portal, which will detail the outcomes and any subsequent steps in the procurement process.
This tender offers special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing for certain exemptions from standard criteria and fostering equal opportunities for participation.
Startups may also benefit from exemptions in experience or turnover criteria, necessitating the submission of relevant documentation for eligibility showcasing their capacity to fulfill tender requirements.
The tender emphasizes compliance with 'Make in India' policies, promoting local procurement and contributing towards expanding local businesses' roles in national projects.