TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of Consortium Partner for Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of Traffic Management System Monitoring Software in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Selection of Consortium Partner for Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of Traffic Management System Monitoring Software in South East, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1975

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/08/2026/DT/TMS/1 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_288346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance FinancialBid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Selection of Consortium Partner for Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of Traffic Management System Monitoring Software Work Description Selection of Consortium Partner for Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of Traffic Management System Monitoring Software NDA/Pre Qualification As per EOI document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 1975  Location TCIL HQ Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 952.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOITMS20082026.pdf EOI 935.10 2 Additional Documents TCILEoIPriceBid0826.xls PriceBid 50.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (DT Projects) Address TCIL Bhawan GK 1 New Delhi 110048   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data