TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 3:13 pm
Technical19-08-2025 17:05:50
Financial
Award09-Sep-2025, 1:20 am

Gujarat Energy Research & Management Institute (germi) has released a public tender for Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC.   Under PMA
Make : BioGene Model : BTI-CH-512 Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 17:05:50
2
DELMORE   Under PMA
Make : DELMORE Model : DELMORE-EC08 Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor13-08-2025 18:01:34
3
ISOTECH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ITPL Model : ITBTC-40L Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 15:29:54
4
KELVIRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Kelviron Model : KELVIRON Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 16:35:51
5
M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : DSH-1000R Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor12-08-2025 11:26:11
6
MATRIX TRADE-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ESPEC Model : ESPEC Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 13:48:59
7
NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NSW INDIA Model : HC-2 Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 17:36:40
8
PHOTONICS WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Neware Model : WGDW-1000-40 High-Low Temperature Chamber Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 17:58:51
9
Prime Enviro Technologies   Under PMA
Make : Prime Model : PRIME/ETC/1000L Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 15:04:49
10
RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES   Under PMA
Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-UDS-2607 Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor16-08-2025 16:47:10
11
Roch Mechatronics Inc   Under PMA
Make : ROCH MECHATRONICS INC. Model : CH-512 Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor12-08-2025 18:21:55
12
SERVO ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SERVO Model : SERVO MAKE -MODEL-SER-EC-CFC FREE-1000LTRS Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor12-08-2025 11:43:59
13
WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : WIST Model : WTENV1000-I Title : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor11-08-2025 21:45:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KELVIRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor
L2
PHOTONICS WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor
L3
MATRIX TRADE-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

210

OEM Avg. Turnover

840

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Environmental Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENTGUJARAT ENERGY RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8119525.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

19-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer