TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Creation with 3 Years Maintenance of Miyawaki Plantation over 0.8 Ha. at Eden Garden, Kolkata in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,74,169

Value

₹87,08,437

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Creation with 3 Years Maintenance of Miyawaki Plantation over 0. 8 Ha. at Eden Garden, Kolkata in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,08,437

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||GREEN PROJECTS WING - WBFDCL

Bid Opening Place

10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||GREEN PROJECTS WING - WBFDCL Tender Reference Number 12/GPW/NCAP/WBFDC/2026-27 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_FDCL_1039289_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,74,169 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Creation with 3 Years Maintenance of Miyawaki Plantation over 0.8 Ha. at Eden Garden, Kolkata Work Description Creation with 3 Years Maintenance of Miyawaki Plantation over 0.8 Ha. at Eden Garden, Kolkata NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,08,437 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Creation with 3 Years Maintenance of Miyawaki Plan  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location EDEN GARDEN Pincode 700021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 999.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552435.xls BOQ 252.50 2 Additional Documents Estimate12.pdf ESTIMATE 3747.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name EOM,GPW,WBFDCL AND DCF/URF DIVISION Address 10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data