Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Coordination Police Wireless Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 46 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : TPOS74G | 26-03-2025 16:28:15 | |
| 2 | FOXBASE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FOXBASE Model : BAS YANTRA L1-R001 FP AEBAS (3 Year Warranty) | 27-03-2025 11:19:58 | |
| 3 | JUST TECH Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 24-03-2025 15:41:48 | |
| 4 | MONIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502 L1 | 27-03-2025 17:11:51 | |
| 5 | SHIV SAI INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 20-03-2025 14:55:40 | |
| 6 | SHIV SAI UTILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502 L1 | 25-03-2025 08:10:30 | |
| 7 | Sky Star Technology Under PMA | Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) IRA BIO 7 INCH (3-32GB) 3 YRS | 20-03-2025 11:25:50 | |
| 8 | USHA TELECOM Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502 L1 | 27-03-2025 00:43:54 | |
| 9 | VISIONTECH COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) IRA BIO 7 INCH (3-32GB) 3 YRS | 27-03-2025 17:58:42 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹9,16,044 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
| L2 | USHA TELECOM (MII) Under PMA | ₹20,74,600 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹9,16,044
Start
14-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
End
16-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
46
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
175 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing the necessary biometric technology solutions. Additionally, bidders must have a track record of delivering technology projects successfully and must comply with relevant regulatory frameworks. Bidders should also demonstrate financial stability to undertake the project.
Bidders must provide several required certificates, including a valid business registration, GST registration, and any applicable product certifications that demonstrate compliance with industry standards for biometric systems. Additionally, bidders may need to show evidence of previous successful projects similar in scope.
Bidders must follow the registration process outlined in the tender documentation. This generally involves registering on the designated e-procurement portal, submitting necessary identification, and completing a vendor registration form. It’s crucial to ensure that all details are accurately filled to avoid delays in participation.
The testing criteria will evaluate compliance with the defined technical specifications such as efficiency in biometric recognition, accuracy rates, system integration capabilities, and compliance with user-interface standards. Comprehensive testing will ensure the system meets operational requirements.
Payment terms will be defined in the tender documentation, typically outlining a structured payment schedule linked to milestones achieved upon successful delivery and acceptance of the biometric attendance systems. This may involve an upfront payment followed by subsequent amounts based on successful deployment and operational performance.