TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SITC of 3 HP Electric Siren at OP Radhanagar, Swaraj Dweep under EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,338

Value

₹1,16,882

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 08:56:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for SITC of 3 HP Electric Siren at OP Radhanagar, Swaraj Dweep under EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur)

Bid Opening Place

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur) Tender Reference Number NIT No 55/EE/EandM/26-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24234_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Copy of Certificate of Work Experience. (Only Certificate of Completed Works will be considered) .pdf Valid Elect. Board License of the Cont with necessary translation in Eng Lang,if it is in diff.lang .pdf Copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax and Pan Card .pdf Copy of 10 (Ten) Years Financial Audited statement of Account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Copy of Bidding Capacity Form C-3 as per Page No.29 of NIT .pdf Copy of List of Works in Hand as per Performa in Page No 18 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Page No. 30 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp Paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,338 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur EMD Payable At EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title SITC of 3 HP Electric Siren at OP Radhanagar, Swaraj Dweep under EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur Work Description SITC of 3 HP Electric Siren at OP Radhanagar, Swaraj Dweep under EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,882 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location South Andaman Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2069.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument55.pdf Tender Documents 1586.13 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions-to-bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25667.xls Price Bid 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Address EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
RAJ COMPUTERS
25-08-2026 08:56:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
RAJ COMPUTERS

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,882

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2