TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request for installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant based on MSW Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Wasite at Salogra site and operation and maintenance for ten years in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,40,000

Value

₹5,20,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Urban Development Request for installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant based on MSW Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Wasite at Salogra site and operation and maintenance for ten years in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Commissioner

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Corporation Solan

Bid Opening Place

MC Solan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Corporation Solan Tender Reference Number 10286 dt.21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UDDHP_141770_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Registration as required .pdf Copy of GST and PAN card .pdf Earnes Money .pdf Cost of tender .pdf ITR Balance sheet .pdf Non-blacklisting Certificate .pdf Certificate of successful commissioning as required .pdf Detailed Methodlogy and work plan and other doc. as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Fee Payable To Commissioner Fee Payable At MC Solan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Commissioner EMD Payable At MC Solan     Work Item Details Title Request for installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant based on MSW Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Wasite at Salogra site and operation and maintenance for ten years Work Description Request for installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant based on MSW Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Wasite at Salogra site and operation and maintenance for ten years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MC Solan Pincode 173212 Pre Bid Meeting Place MC Solan  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/O MC office Solan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MC Solan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 14029.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210444.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address O/o MC Solan   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data