TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ECF No. 548784/424 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹92,000

Value

₹46,00,100

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Industries and Commerce Department announces a tender for Temporary Installation, Designing, Decorating and Branding of both Interior and Exterior of Assam Pavilion at SEMICON India 2026 scheduled from 17th to 19th September, 2026 at Yashobhoomi (IICC), New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,00,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd - ICD

Bid Opening Place

Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd - ICD Tender Reference Number ECF No. 548784/424 Tender ID 2026_ICD_53553_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, E-tender processing fees and cost of tender document .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ECF No. 548784/424 Work Description Temporary Installation, Designing, Decorating and Branding of both Interior and Exterior of Assam Pavilion at SEMICON India 2026 scheduled from 17th to 19th September, 2026 at Yashobhoomi (IICC), New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,00,100 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Yashobhoomi, New Delhi Pincode 110077 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 374.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf Request for proposal (RFP) 388.80 2 BOQ BOQ_84243.xls Bill of Quantities 439.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd. (AIDC), R G Baruah Road Guwahati-24   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data