TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Spares for temperature and vibration monitoring system of 6.6kv HT motor (Raw water, transport air compressor and CW pump) and process indicator for various control desk of balance of plant at PH-4, STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,700

Value

₹10,31,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of Spares for temperature and vibration monitoring system of 6. 6kv HT motor (Raw water, transport air compressor and CW pump) and process indicator for various control desk of balance of plant at PH-4, STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,31,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS,SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-5224 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_525827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment and EMD Payment or Exemption Documents. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(a) (Status of Bidder) and GST registration certificate. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(b) (Past Experience) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(c) (Financial Qualification) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(d) (Notarized Affidavit) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure- XI of SBD. .pdf Check List as per Annexure-XV .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the DSC on behalf of firm as per NIT. .pdf Sealed and signed copy of Schedule, Unpriced replica and Additional Document if any .pdf Undertaking as per clause no. 21 of NIT .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid. .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ Financial bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Spares for temperature and vibration monitoring system of 6.6kv HT motor (Raw water, transport air compressor and CW pump) and process indicator for various control desk of balance of plant at PH-4, STPS, Sarni Work Description Procurement of Spares for temperature and vibration monitoring system of 6.6kv HT motor (Raw water, transport air compressor and CW pump) and process indicator for various control desk of balance of plant at PH-4, STPS, Sarni NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,31,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location STPS,SARNI Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS,SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2131.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technical_Bid.xls TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID 270.00 2 Tender Documents SBD_SUPPLY_amd_CIL.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT and SBD Amendments 4012.03 3 Tender Documents AnnexuresPT5224.pdf ANNEXURE (CHECKLIST-XV,A-III, A-IV, A-IX, A-XI) 725.29 4 Tender Documents NITSchedulePT5224.pdf TENDER SCHEDULE 165.02 5 BOQ BOQ_640991.xls PRICE BID/ FINANCIAL BID/ BoQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(PNW) Address CE(GEN) STPS SARNI   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data