TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2026, 11:27 am

Bid End Date

23-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2026, 11:27 am
Technical14-02-2026 18:52:07
Financial
Award18-Mar-2026, 12:46 am

Karnataka Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (kfcsc) has released a public tender for Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 47. Submission Deadline: 23-02-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Karnataka Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (kfcsc)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMOEBA GROUPS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty14-02-2026 18:52:07
2
ARIHANT INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB21-02-2026 17:38:01
3
FUTURE BUSINESSTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty16-02-2026 12:06:50
4
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB08-02-2026 12:28:23
5
Lemark computers   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon MF284dw - With Standard Warranty14-02-2026 16:50:00
6
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 3years Warranty17-02-2026 15:47:55
7
MODERN MULTITECH SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty14-02-2026 18:42:00
8
YASHASWI TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty14-02-2026 18:34:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
YASHASWI TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
AMOEBA GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
MODERN MULTITECH SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

47

Category

Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8935657.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

17-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Feb-2026, 6:30 am

Opening Date

23-Feb-2026, 7:00 am

#2

Update

17-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

18-Feb-2026, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty, including Cartridge and Power Cord/Adapter
Generic Print Technology Laser
Generic Type of Printing Monochrome (Black), Colour Or higher
Printing Print Paper Size A4 and Legal
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Monochrome (Black) (in PPM) 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Colour (in PPM) Not Applicable, 1 to 5, 6 to 10, 11 to 15, 16 to 20, 21 to 25, 26 to 30, 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Mono (in PPM) Not Applicable Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Color (in PPM) Not Applicable Or higher
Printing Auto Duplexing Printing/Coping (2-sided Feature) Yes Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Original Document Feeder Type (For Scanning and Copying) Automatic Document Feeders (ADF), Reverse/Duplex Automatic Document Feeders (RADF/DADF), Single-Pass Document Feeders (SPDF) Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Number of Main Paper Tray 1
Connectivity Connectivity USB Port, Ethernet Port, Wi-Fi