TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Const LWSS to International Zoo at Bankhandi Seera Da Bharoh in Tehsil Dehra in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹49,165

Value

₹24,58,175

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Irrigation and Public Health Re-routing Laying Re-laying Joining and testing of Gravity main Rising main in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,58,175

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Dehra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dehra,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Jal Shakti Division Dehra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dehra,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number DHR-KNG02-728 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142123_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Earnest money as per NIT condition .pdf Copy of cost of tender form as per NIT condition .pdf Copy of certificate of registration as per NIT condition .pdf Copy of Income tax, PAN, GST as per NIT .pdf Copy of EPF registration and latest clearance as per NIT condition .pdf Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied as per NIT condition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To EE Dehra Fee Payable At Dehra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,165 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Dehra EMD Payable At Dehra     Work Item Details Title Const LWSS to International Zoo at Bankhandi Seera Da Bharoh in Tehsil Dehra Work Description Re-routing Laying Re-laying Joining and testing of Gravity main Rising main NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,58,175 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dehra Pincode 177101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jal Shakti Division Dehra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 529.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form6 586.24 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form8 866.61 3 Tender Documents TC.pdf TC 180.46 4 BOQ BOQ_211011.xls BOQ 298.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Address Jal Shakti Division Dehra   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data