TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for TOILET REPAIR WARD 23 TO 33 in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for Repair and Maintanence of Community and Public Toilets at Ward 23 to 33 in Komarapalayam Municipality. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Komarapalayam Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Office, Komarapalayam.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Komarapalayam Municipality Tender Reference Number E1/3905/2025 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695707_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title TOILET REPAIR WARD 23 TO 33 Work Description Repair and Maintanence of Community and Public Toilets at Ward 23 to 33 in Komarapalayam Municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Komarapalayam Pincode 638183 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Office, Komarapalayam. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 419.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836496.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Komarapalayam Municipality. Address Municipal Office, Komarapalayam.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data