TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Call for Objection and bid submission notice for procurement of PAC item EDDO Portable 3D Motion Analyser system for Department of AYUSH in AIIMS Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh Call for Objection and bid submission notice for procurement of PAC item EDDO Portable 3D Motion Analyser system for Department of AYUSH in AIIMS Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh

Bid Opening Place

Tender office AIIMS Rishikesh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh Tender Reference Number OTHRS/275/2025-70 Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical bid and other documents .pdf Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Call for Objection and bid submission notice for procurement of PAC item EDDO Portable 3D Motion Analyser system for Department of AYUSH in AIIMS Rishikesh Work Description Call for Objection and bid submission notice for procurement of PAC item EDDO Portable 3D Motion Analyser system for Department of AYUSH in AIIMS Rishikesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AIIMS Rishikesh Pincode 249203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tender office AIIMS Rishikesh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Call for Objection and bid submission notice for procurement of PAC item EDDO Portable 3D Motion Analyser system for Department of AYUSH in AIIMS Rishikesh 1862.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970882.xls Financial bid 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED AIIMS Rishikesh Address AIIMS Rishikesh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data