Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 7:45 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹47,440
Value
₹47,44,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi Supply and installation of a 5 MVA power transformer along with all associated switchyard works and the construction of an 11 kV dedicated feeder, to facilitate the development of a new industrial estate at Village Katahula Gauspur, Prayagraj. in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 13:15:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 13:15:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹47,44,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE EDC I PRAYAGRAJ
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender