TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement and Erection of Rigid type Discharge Electrode made of formed pipe with fixing clamp/ fasteners of ESP of Unit No. 03 and 04 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,62,100

Value

₹81,03,145

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement and Erection of Rigid type Discharge Electrode made of formed pipe with fixing clamp/ fasteners of ESP of Unit No. 03 and 04 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹81,03,145

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE P and W, Office of ED GEN, SGTPS, MPPGCL, BRS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 520584 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_520584_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration or NSIC as per SBD .pdf PQR document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT clause 5 b .pdf PQR Document i.e. Balance sheet Turnover certificate with UDIN as per NIT clause 5 c .pdf PQR Document i.e. Insolvency proof as per NIT clause 5 d .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit with stamp duty of Rs200 for No banning/Black Listing as per AnnexureIX .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Details of bidder .xls Techno-Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,956] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 956 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,62,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement and Erection of Rigid type Discharge Electrode made of formed pipe with fixing clamp/ fasteners of ESP of Unit No. 03 and 04 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement and Erection of Rigid type Discharge Electrode made of formed pipe with fixing clamp/ fasteners of ESP of Unit No. 03 and 04 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,03,145 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE P and W, Office of ED GEN, SGTPS, MPPGCL, BRS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1082.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidderSBDamendment.pdf Amendment in SBD 241.26 2 Tender Documents SBDTrunkeyContract.pdf SBD 2771.18 3 Tender Documents IndicativeDrawing.pdf Indicativedrawing 362.31 4 Tender Documents TenderSchedule520584.pdf Tender schedule 541.63 5 BOQ BOQ_638104.xls Price bid 390.00 6 Additional Documents checklist.pdf Checklist 409.70 7 Additional Documents TECHNICALBID520584.xls Techno commercial bid 393.00 8 Additional Documents Contact.xls Details of bidder 26.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE P and W SGTPS Address SE P and W SGTPS   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data