TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of RCC Drain at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur, Amounting to Rs. 7.71 lac in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Apr-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

27-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹15,424

Value

₹7,71,000

Progress

Issue23-Apr-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical27-04-2026 17:53:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Construction of RCC Drain at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-04-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. REGIONAL MANAGER, RIICO, BHARATPUR

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Work Location

RIICO, Brij, Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A.K. Indstries
27-04-2026 17:53:00
2
B. M. construction
27-04-2026 15:36:00
3
LOHAGARH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
27-04-2026 15:39:00
4
M/s Jamuna Prasad Garg
27-04-2026 11:26:00
5
M/S ROHIT TRADERS
27-04-2026 17:29:00
6
M/s RUPENDRA SINGH CONSTRUCTION
27-04-2026 17:02:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

23-04-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

23-04-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

27-04-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,71,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO, Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE