TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Goneda, Distt. Kotputli Behror. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹31,060

Value

₹15,53,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Goneda, Distt. Kotputli Behror. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,53,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

refer bids

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

M and H Div Jaipur 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number NIT 43 2026-27 Div Jaipur 1 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_590903_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical enclosed all required documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To refer bids Fee Payable At refer bids Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,060 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To refer bids EMD Payable At refer bids     Work Item Details Title SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Goneda, Distt. Kotputli Behror. Work Description SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Goneda, Distt. Kotputli Behror. NDA/Pre Qualification refer bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,53,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Hospital  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kothputli-Behror Pincode 303108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place M and H Div Jaipur 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 958.45 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Aggrement 36719.14 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   BankDetails 194.31 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   anexureb 262.21 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   anexurec 514.63 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   liftorder 450.66 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   specicalconditions 514.75 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   variouscircullers 3523.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1049802.xls boq 391.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address M and H Div Jaipur 1   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data