TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PURCHASE OF SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹48,960

Value

₹24,48,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur announces a tender for PURCHASE OF SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER AS PER SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹24,48,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District and Session Judge, Jaipur Metro 1st

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur

Organization Chain

Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||DJ- Jaipur Metro-I

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT AND SESSION COURT JAIPUR METRO-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||DJ- Jaipur Metro-I Tender Reference Number 3565 Tender ID 2026_RAJHC_592693_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To District and Session Judge, Jaipur Metro 1st Fee Payable At District and Session Judge, Jaipur Metro 1st Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,960 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To District and Session Judge, Jaipur Metro 1st EMD Payable At District and Session Judge, Jaipur Metro 1st     Work Item Details Title PURCHASE OF SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER Work Description PURCHASE OF SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER AS PER SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,48,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DISTRICT AND SESSION COURT JAIPUR METRO-I Pincode 302016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DISTRICT AND SESSION COURT JAIPUR METRO-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nib 233.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIB.pdf BID 2424.80 2 BOQ BOQ_1052216.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MOHAN LAL JAT Address DISTRICT AND SESSION COURT JAIPUR METRO-I   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data