Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for PROVIDING 01 No hiring of light motor Vehicle Jeep Bolero or Sumo or Equivalent for EE ONM Division JABALPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender