TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹617

Value

₹30,864

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Pharmaceuticals invites bids for NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹30,864

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PHARMACEUTICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Pharmaceuticals||Hindustan Antibiotics Limited

Bid Opening Place

HO-HAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Pharmaceuticals||Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender Reference Number HAL/MAT/WB/174 Tender ID 2026_MCF_848397_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT .pdf 2 Finance NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 617 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD EMD Payable At HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD     Work Item Details Title NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT Work Description NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,864 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HO-HAL Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HO-HAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT 1206.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT 174.pdf NIT FOR ONE TIME SERVICING CALIBRATION SEALING AND GOVT. STAMPING OF HEXAGONAL WEIGHTS OF 40 MT 1206.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMM Address HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD, OLD MUMBAI PUNE ROAD, PIMPRI PUNE 18   Back

Categories 30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data