TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number BECIL/Proj/ Rental - EV/2025 Tender ID 2026_BECI_845557_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis .pdf 2 Finance Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Fee Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida     Work Item Details Title Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis Work Description Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida Pincode 201307 Pre Bid Meeting Place BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida   Pre Bid Meeting Address BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida, 201307  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis 1484.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis 1484.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis 1484.16   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ved Prakash Gupta, DGM Address BECIL Bhawan, C-56 / A -17, Sector - 62, Noida, 201307   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Selection of Bidders for Taking EV Chargers held with BECIL on Hire/Lease on Fixed Rental Basis

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2