TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Empanelment of Agencies for new 33/11kV substation, additional /Augmentation of PTR at existing 33/11 KV S/s, HT Lines, LT Lines, DTR, Service Line, meter related works and any other associated works as per SOR schedules in Bhind Circle of MPMKVVCL in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹10,00,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Empanelment of Agencies for new 33/11kV substation, additional /Augmentation of PTR at existing 33/11 KV S/s, HT Lines, LT Lines, DTR, Service Line, meter related works and any other associated works as per SOR schedules in Bhind Circle of MPMKVVCL in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Bhind

Bid Opening Place

Bhind

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Bhind Tender Reference Number GMB/OandM/PUR/NIT/ 3295 Dt24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_532252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical All Mandatory Documents .pdf Tender Documents Duly Singed .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Agencies for new 33/11kV substation, additional /Augmentation of PTR at existing 33/11 KV S/s, HT Lines, LT Lines, DTR, Service Line, meter related works and any other associated works as per SOR schedules in Bhind Circle of MPMKVVCL Work Description Empanelment of Agencies for new 33/11kV substation, additional /Augmentation of PTR at existing 33/11 KV S/s, HT Lines, LT Lines, DTR, Service Line, meter related works and any other associated works as per SOR schedules in Bhind Circle of MPMKVVCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bhind Pincode 477001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bhind  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bhind  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Bhind Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 179.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Documents.pdf Documents 509.52 2 BOQ BOQ_640168.xls Price Bid Sheet 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manish Gautam Address Bhind   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data