TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul AC-II (Narela Zone) in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,06,636

Value

₹1,03,31,784

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Repair of 12M R/W, 13. 5M R/W and 18M R/W roads around Pkt-1, 2, 5, 6 and 7, Sector A-10 Narela under the jurisdiction of NPD-4. (Balanced work) in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 10-DDA Office Complex-Ashok Vihar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,NPD-4,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 10-DDA Office Complex-Ashok Vihar-DDA Tender Reference Number 30/EE/NPD-4/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_922491_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. Scanned copy of Proof of registration in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA/Valid enlist .pdf ii. Scanned copy of proof of depositing E-Tender processing fee to CRB/DDA (valid upto last date/ext .pdf iii. Scanned copy of Unique transaction reference of of Earnest Money Rs 2,06,636/- .pdf vi. Scanned copy of PAN Card, .pdf vii. Certificate of Registration for GST and acknowledgement of up to date filed return. (July,202 .pdf viii. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter as per format given in this NIT (To be given on Comp .pdf ix. Copy of certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf x. Scanned copy of Affidavit/undertaking on duly notarized non-judicial stamp paper of duty Rs.1 .pdf xi. Scanned copy of Affidavit/undertaking (Not older than 30 days from the last date of bid submis .pdf xii. The following documents should be merged and uploaded as in case of partnership firm as per NIT .pdf xiii. Scanned copy of undertaking on structural stability and soundness as per prescribed format for .pdf xiv. a) Documents of ownership of batch type hot mix plant along with NOC/Consent letter to operate .pdf xv. Any other Documents as specified in the NIT. (if any) .pdf xvi. Email ID, contact number(s) and Mailing address (for all correspondence.) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of price bid in the form of BoQ_XXXXX.xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,06,636 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul AC-II (Narela Zone) Work Description Repair of 12M R/W, 13.5M R/W and 18M R/W roads around Pkt-1, 2, 5, 6 and 7, Sector A-10 Narela under the jurisdiction of NPD-4.(Balanced work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,03,31,784 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NARELA Pincode 110040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,NPD-4,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair of 12M R/W, 13.5M R/W and 18M R/W roads around Pkt-1, 2, 5, 6 and 7, Sector A-10 Narela under the jurisdiction of NPD-4.(Balanced work) 3017.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969388.xls BOQ 302.50 2 Tender Documents NIT30.pdf M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul AC-II (Narela Zone) 3071.78   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,NPD-4,DDA Address EE,NPD-4,DDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,03,31,784

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE