Bid Publish Date
17-Dec-2024, 3:49 pm
Bid End Date
30-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm
Progress
Professional Examination Board (vyapam) has released a public tender for Laptop - Notebook (Q2). Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 11:25:45 | |
| 2 | FRIENDS SOLUTION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 18-12-2024 16:06:18 | |
| 3 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 11:57:51 | |
| 4 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 10:11:17 | |
| 5 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 26-12-2024 12:10:47 | |
| 6 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 28-12-2024 15:20:12 | |
| 7 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 29-12-2024 00:32:17 | |
| 8 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 09:56:37 | |
| 9 | M/s M S Enterprises Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 28-12-2024 17:27:32 | |
| 10 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 WIFI | 27-12-2024 11:57:48 | |
| 11 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 20-12-2024 15:39:01 | |
| 12 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 28-12-2024 19:34:25 | |
| 13 | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 26-12-2024 14:32:49 | |
| 14 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 11:32:56 | |
| 15 | SUPERTECH COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 3213 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 11:34:38 | |
| 16 | TECH VISIT IT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 WIFI | 24-12-2024 19:10:58 | |
| 17 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 321SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 24-12-2024 15:32:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L3 | TECH VISIT IT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L4 | M/s M S Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L5 | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L6 | Info Esconet Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L7 | FRIENDS SOLUTION ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L8 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L9 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L10 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L11 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L12 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L13 | SUPERTECH COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L14 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L15 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| Disqualified | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
Quantity
6
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and providing documents such as the OEM Authorization Certificate, along with proving experience and financial capabilities as stated in the tender.
Bidders are required to submit the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of experience, and including an OEM Annual Turnover document to qualify for the bid.
Interested bidders can register on the GeM portal to participate in the tender submission process. Ensure that all business details are accurately provided.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and other commonly utilized formats that can be uploaded on the GeM portal as per the submission standards outlined in the bid document.
The laptops must meet the specified technical needs, including a minimum Processor of Intel i7, 32GB RAM, and Windows 11 Professional as outlined in the tender.
Yes, bidders must ensure that their submitted laptops comply with the quality and technical specifications as per GeM guidelines to qualify for evaluation.
Compliance requirements include adherence to the technical specifications stated in the tender, submission of relevant documents validating eligibility, and fulfilling the absence of EMD.
Testing criteria may include verifying the performance of the laptops against the specifications mentioned in the tender and ensuring that they meet the operational standards set by the issuing authority.
No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required under this tender, allowing greater accessibility for bidders, particularly MSEs.
The requirement for performance security is also noted as not applicable for this tender, facilitating smoother participation.
Payments would typically be processed post-delivery and acceptance of the items, as detailed in the bid conditions and financial proposals submitted by the bidders.
The price evaluation is based on total costs presented in the financial proposals, ensuring the best value for the resources allocated by the issuing authority.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal, ensuring all documentation is compiled and uploaded in accordance with the guidelines.
Evaluation results are usually communicated promptly through the GeM portal once the decision is finalized, as stipulated in the tender conditions.
MSEs are exempt from certain eligibility criteria like experience and turnover, and they can compete more effectively by demonstrating compliance with technical specifications.
There are currently no exemptions available for startups with respect to the experience and turnover requirements outlined in this tender documentation.