TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and Renovation of Conference Hall of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Office Building in South Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,545

Value

₹5,77,250

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Director (Urban Development Department) invites bids for Repair and Renovation of Conference Hall of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Office Building in South Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,77,250

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Urban Development Department)||Joint Director (Urban Development Department)||Sabroom Nagar Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Sabroom Nagar Panchayat, Sabroom, So

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (Urban Development Department)||Joint Director (Urban Development Department)||Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Tender Reference Number 07/SBM/NP/DEV/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_Urban_76594_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Enlistment Order of Contractor .pdf Scanned copy of Appendix II, III and IV .pdf Scanned copy of Annexure II .pdf Scanned copy of Tripura PWD Form-7 .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate, valid labour license, Certificates from Bankers .pdf Any other document .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,545 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Repair and Renovation of Conference Hall of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Office Building Work Description Repair and Renovation of Conference Hall of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Office Building NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,77,250 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Pincode 799145 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Sabroom Nagar Panchayat, Sabroom, So Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIeT 2192.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIeT.pdf DNIeT 2707.20 2 BOQ BOQ_77968.xls BOQ 354.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer, Sabroom Nagar Panchayat Address Office of the Sabroom Nagar Panchayat, Sabroom, South Tripura   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data