TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation L

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd Tender Reference Number 2026/IRCTC/TSV/06/AUGUST/45 Tender ID 2026_IRCTC_849815_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CA .pdf 2 Finance LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CA .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. Work Description LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IRCTC/CO Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation L Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. 8776.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FINALTDTSV06AUGUST45.pdf LIMITED E-TENDER BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN TRAINS WITHOUT PANTRY CAR (THROUGH TSV) FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS OR FINALIZATION COMMENCEMENT OF LONG-TERM TENDERS WHICHEVER IS EARLIER. 8776.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM/Procurement Address Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd. 04th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi 110 029   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data