Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Hiring, running including operation and maintenance for deployment of mechanical road vacuum based sweeping machine for cleaning and brooming of major roads and disposal of waste at designated MCD dumping yard for Staff Quarters and nearby area under in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
1080
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
50448339804 IFSC CODE ALLA0210619
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender