TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Garden Swings in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2025, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

02-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹29,600

Value

₹5,92,000

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2025, 4:48 pm
Technical25-03-2025 18:17:38
Financial
Award24-Jul-2025, 12:34 am

Directorate Of Elementary Education announces a tender for Garden Swings (Q3) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 02-04-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SARWADNYA Model : Garden Swings25-03-2025 18:17:38
2
Dayal Traders   Under PMA
Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGSW2302-04-2025 16:14:06
3
GOVIND SPORTS INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM GARDEN SWING23-03-2025 16:26:53
4
P.S.UDHYOG   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : dattaswing202-04-2025 11:08:10
5
S M ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AGESWING2SEAT01-04-2025 15:26:09
6
SHRI HARI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GB 4402-04-2025 11:58:47
7
SPORTS GROUP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SB-GARDEN ZOPALA30-03-2025 13:31:33
8
SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : Divya Fiber Product & Outdoor GYM Equipment Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM GARDEN SWING02-04-2025 16:40:19
9
UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM   Under PMA
Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS2301-04-2025 16:55:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GOVIND SPORTS INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Swings
L2
SHRI HARI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Swings
L3
BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Swings

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Garden Swings (Q3)

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7656209.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer