TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P. Grade Non-Sterilized, 500 g Packet Roll (For 1 Year) in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

S. P. Medical college, Bikaner invites bids for Procurement of Absorbent Cotton Wool I. P. Grade Non-Sterilized, 500 g Packet Roll (For 1 Year) in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Suture and related products

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintendent, PBM and AG of Hospital, Bikaner

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner

Organization Chain

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||PBM A.G. HOSPITALS||SUPERINTENDENT

Bid Opening Place

PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||PBM A.G. HOSPITALS||SUPERINTENDENT Tender Reference Number STT. ENIB NO 13 (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_SPMCB_589648_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER DOCS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To 1000 Superintendent/ 1500 MD RISL Fee Payable At BIKANER/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Superintendent, PBM and AG of Hospital, Bikaner EMD Payable At Bikaner     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P. Grade Non-Sterilized, 500 g Packet Roll (For 1 Year) Work Description Procurement of Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P. Grade Non-Sterilized, 500 g Packet Roll (For 1 Year) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Suture and related products Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER  Pre Bid Meeting Address PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 593.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents STTENIB13_TENDER_DOCS.pdf tender docs 12563.99 2 BOQ BOQ_1047197.xls boq 324.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent Address PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data