TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work contract for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months for the year 2026-2028

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹48,000

Value

₹48,79,425

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. announces a tender for Work contract for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months for the year 2026-2028. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Operations & Maintenance Contract

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹48,79,425

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Ambattur Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Ambattur Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF Tender Reference Number 26041/DGMP/AD/ENGG/ETP/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_693668_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned and signed copy of tender document with sign in all pages .pdf Scanned and signed copy of previous experience certificate for 2 yrs with notary public sign 4.01 .pdf Copy of turn over for the last 3 FY certified by the chartered accoutant with notary sign 4.02 .pdf Copy of evidence for provided not less than 10 persons for two years with notary sign as per 4.03 .pdf EMD details as per 4.04 Self declaration for not blacklisted in separate letter head as per 4.12 .pdf copy of experience for O and M of 800 KLD ETP plant for two years with notary sign as per 4.05 .pdf Copy of experience certificate/Qualification certificate with notary sign as per 4.06 .pdf Copy of document containing minimum manpower of 10 persons with notary sign as per 4.07 .pdf Copy of EPF ESI GST registration and pan copy with norary sign as per 4.08, 4.09, 4.10,4.11 .pdf 2 Finance Price quote schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Work contract for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months for the year 2026-2028 Work Description Work contract for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months for the year 2026-2028 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,79,425 Product Category Operations & Maintenance Contract Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location Chennai Pincode 600098 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Joint Managing Director, Ambattur, Chennai 98  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 473.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ETPTenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 1205.10 2 BOQ BOQ_834024.xls PRICE QUOTE SCHEDULE 363.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension ETP Operation and Maintenance Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Joint Managing Director Address Office of the Joint Managing Director, Ambattur, Chennai 98   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data